Emirates Flight Food – Singapore-Melbourne


Emirates flight food

Nasi Lemak – Tiger Airways, Singapore


This is my 2nd time in history writing about flight food(First one was for Jetstar http://wp.me/pCcuC-cC). No, I really do have a lot of backlogs for eatwithroy but just wanna highlight the shocks you can get ordering flight food on budget airlines. I was on my way back to Shenzhen and was damn hungry as…

Dinner On Jetstar


Yeah you better believe it, I’m gonna blog on airplane food… maybe because I paid for it… haha… Was on my way back to Singapore from HK and was famished and tired from a whole day of running around… very long story on how long I was standing and travelled. PM me and I will…